• AmCham network unites 3 million companies worldwide
• Over 100 members in Uzbekistan represent all business sectors
• AmCham Uzbekistan provide expertise on doing business in Uzbekistan
• Monthly networking events give access to biggest investors in Uzbekistan, diplomatic corps and international organizations
• AmCham Uzbekistan Daily Investor's Newsletter, sponsored by AFS Research provides the most up-to-date and relevant local news translated for your convenience.
• Monthly Speakers include Uzbek government representatives, investors, diplomatic corps.
• Access to regional business events, Trade Shows and Exhibitions in the U.S.A. and Uzbekistan and others.
As the leading organization of international business people in Uzbekistan we are pleased to have you access our site. There is information for the general public and those looking for an introduction into the business environment in Uzbekistan – as well as a section reserved for members where specific areas and categories are presented.
We have designed the website to be a useful tool for everyone with the objective of facilitating trade and investment in, and with, Uzbekistan.
The members of AmCham represent a diverse and dynamic group of companies and entrepreneurs who are working to grow their businesses and contribute to the overall prosperity of Uzbekistan.
We hope you find the website to be useful and will visit it on a regular basis.
Organized in 1997 by members of foreign business community resident in Uzbekistan, the AmCham Uzbekistan is a voluntary, independent association of businesspersons and entities that unites mostly foreign companies originating from US, Europe and South Pacific Asia.
AmCham’s membership is diverse, representing all types and sizes of businesses and their interests. Currently there are over 100 members of our organization. AmCham is an affiliate and a fully accredited member of the Chamber of Commerce of the United States, and as such, is eligible to use that organization’s informational and other facilities.