Address: 19 Katta Darkhan street, Tashkent, Uzbekistan, 100052
Telephone: +998 (71) 286 19 24
Ansher Holding Pte. Ltd. is a Financial-Investments Holding with major presence in the countries along the routes of the Great Silk Road, stretching from China all the way to Europe with the strong track record and experience of over 15 years.
Ansher effectively combines the investment activity with the activity of development of industrial projects in the key sectors of economies of the region including oil and gas, mining, telecom, banking, insurance, chemical and consumer goods, and real estate through its worldwide network of subsidiaries.
The Holding conducts its investment activities through its United Kingdom based subsidiary Ansher Investments LLP and its Representative Offices. In Uzbekistan Ansher is represented by Representative Office of Ansher Holding Pte. Ltd., real estate property development company Ansher Real Estate, and investment banking company Ansher Capital.