Address: 90 V. Vokhidov St., Yakkasarayskiy District, Tashkent, 100031
Telephone: +998 (71) 120 69 46/47
SNR Denton is an international law firm with more than 1400 lawyers and fee earners practicing from more than 60 locations in 43 countries. We deliver high quality, personalized service with a disciplined focus to meet evolving needs. The firm has been recognized as “one of the world’s strongest” and largest energy practices – Energy Law 360 2012. We have recently been selected for the 8th year as the Best Trade Finance Law Firm, Global Trade Review and the 2011 Law Firm Of The Year, InterContinental Finance Magazine.
In Central Asia, we have 20 years’ experience and are recognised as “a market leader” and ranked 1st in Energy and Natural resources and 1st in Corporate and Commercial Matters. With offices in Tashkent and Almaty and an association with a local law firm in Ashgabat, we are the largest international firm in Central Asia providing a network of experienced lawyers who are capable of giving specialist legal advice in the most complex transactions. We advise on a broad range of industries, including oil and gas, mining, transportation and infrastructure, and banking.