Address: 58-a, Bobur Street, Yakkasaray district,Tashkent, 100022 Uzbekistan
Telephone: +99 871 150 3105
Dentons is the world’s largest law firm, delivering quality and value to clients around the globe. Dentons is a leader on the Acritas Global Elite Brand Index, a BTI Client Service 30 Award winner and recognized by prominent business and legal publications for its innovations in client service, including founding Nextlaw Labs and the Nextlaw Global Referral Network. Dentons’ polycentric approach and world-class talent challenge the status quo to advance client interests in the communities in which we live and work.
In Uzbekistan Dentons has been active for more than 20 years. In 2017 the firm announced the expansion of its office in Tashkent following the combination with the highly-ranked local firm Avent Advokat. Today Dentons is one of the leading, international full service legal practice in the country with fully qualified legal and professional staff numbering well over 10.
Dentons is consistently high ranked among law firms in Uzbekistan by Chambers Global and The Legal 500. The firm secures leading positions in energy, infrastructure, tax, banking and finance, corporate, M&A, employment, dispute resolution and real estate.