Telephone: +998 78 120 96 11
Director: Julia Bakhmatch
“AFS-Research” LLC is one of the leading investment companies operating in the financial markets of Uzbekistan and Central Asia. We truly believe that “those who know the most, venture the least”. Therefore our company renders a full range of services and offers solutions, enabling the clients to effectively work in the capital markets. Strategic areas of our business embrace investment consulting, analytical and marketing research, developing of solution algorithms and investment banking services. Our technical and commercial knowledge is extensive and thorough, as well as our experience and database on the region. Today we provide information and render analytical services to all the embassies and diplomatic missions in Uzbekistan, as well as to representative offices of international organizations and private foreign investors.
Our analysts have released over 60 analytical reports and marketing projects for the last three years. They cover the key industries of economy and also individual products and services available in the Uzbek and Central Asian markets.
Every month the company issues over 200 detailed reviews representing the latest events in the financial and commodity markets and staple industries.