The first meeting of Digital Transformation Committee of AmCham Uzbekistan will be held on the 18th of May
Technology has disrupted the way companies conduct business. Small businesses can take advantage of new technologies and level the playing field with larger organizations. Small business owners should also consider utilizing technology in their planning processes. This allows owners to conduct operations using the best available technology. Businesses in Uzbekistan can benefit greatly by increasing their efficiency and competitiveness by undergoing a digital transformation. The process of embracing this trend in Uzbekistan is, unfortunately, rather slow.
This is why the AmCham Digital Transformation Committee was created.
The goal is to set up a Digital Transformation Committee within AmCham Uzbekistan to help its members to get acquainted with the latest digital and technological trends. We want members to be part of the conversation.
AmCham offers its impeccable reputation as a hub for influential and innovative companies. Softline will assist by offering its internationally recognized expertise in technology services and consulting.
The Committee’s mission is to:
Promote digital transformation by creating a place where AmCham members can discuss ideas and share experiences.
The plan is to organize discussion and masterclass sessions with leading solutions providers and/or experts on subjects such as: