Amcham Kyrgyzstan about “American Chamber of Commerce in Uzbekistan visiting Data Center NSP”
Within the framework of the regional AmCham initiative, sponsored by USAID, a delegation of the American Chamber of Commerce in Uzbekistan took part in a business trip to Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan. The delegation included heads of the largest IT companies in Uzbekistan.
On November 11, 2021, as part of a business tour, the delegation visited Data Center NSP, business center Aurora with Kyrgyz Association of Software and Services Developers (KSSDA) and met with Andrey Gurinov, CTO of Kanda CA, Co-founder of Timely Soft.
Data Center NSP is a market leader in IT, complex system integration, uninterruptable power supply systems, and consulting.
KSSDA is a voluntary non-profit organization created as a result of the unification of legal entities operating in the Kyrgyz Republic in order to protect and promote their interests, develop human resources, and the software development industry and services in general.
(Taken from AmCham Kyrgyzstan)