Taras Shevchenko St. 21A, Office 505, Tashkent, Uzbekistan 100060
Business Mixer on June 28, 2018
Business Mixer held on June 28th at the Restaurant “Jumanji” was sponsored by HOLOS LLC. The event was opened by AmCham Board Director, Otabek Muhammadiyev. In his speech Mr. Muhammadiyev thanked HOLOS for being AmCham’s longstanding member since 2001. He informed the guests that the next Business Mixer will be held in September and wished everyone a great summer. The floor was given to Khalmurat Manaev, one of the establishers and owners of HOLOS. He thanked AmCham for an enduring friendship and remembered the milestones of AmCham activities in Uzbekistan.
This event became one of the best in the last years and will be remembered by members and guests of AmCham in Uzbekistan with its warm atmosphere and splendid mood. For many of our members this event evoked memories of the distant past, as 15 years ago Holos held the Business Mixer for AmCham members in the same restaurant Jumanji. Many years of friendship between HOLOS and AmCham in Uzbekistan will serve as a benevolent example for our newly joined members.
As usual June Business mixer was a great networking event where the guests had an opportunity to discuss their future business plans, find partners and meet old and new friends. Excellent cuisine and amazing music did not leave indifferent even the most selective guests of the evening.
HOLOS is one of the leading companies and have been working in the industry of providing customs brokerage in Uzbekistan for more than a decade. HOLOS has gained considerable operational experience in providing comprehensive services related to handling cargos which must pass customs border clearance of the Republic of Uzbekistan. To accomplish all of objectives in a timely and effective manner, HOLOS has several branches across Uzbekistan along with its Tashkent office. Their branches are located in the Karakalpak Republic and the regions of Andijan, Bukhara, Kashkadarya, Navoi, Surkhan-Darya, Syr-Darya.