Taras Shevchenko St. 21A, Office 505, Tashkent, Uzbekistan 100060
Business Mixer on March 17, 2016
On March 17th members of AmCham in Uzbekistan enjoyed hospitality of the Hotel Ramada Tashkent at the March networking event which was sponsored by long-standing member- International Certificate System Group.
ICS Group provides a range of expert and cost effective registration, certification services designed to optimize business opportunities. These incorporate: ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 27001, OHSAS 18001, PAS 43 / NHSS 17 / NHSS 17b Quality Management, Environmental Management, Information Security, Safety & Health and Vehicle Recovery standards.
The certificate of ICS Group Accredit by UKAS organization. The United Kingdom Accreditation Service is the sole UK accreditation body recognized by the UK government and also fully recognized by EU member state Governments to assess organizations that provide certification. As the UK is a primary member of the EU, only UKAS Accreditation or a similar EU based accreditation body can guarantee your accreditation will be recognized by European Union Member State Governments Commerce and Industry.
March 17th Business Mixer coincided with St. Patricks’s Day. Over 70 participants of the amazingly hospitable event, enjoyed delicious food and drinks of the Irish Pub, Ramada Hotel.
American Chamber of Commerce in Uzbekistan is association of international business operating in Uzbekistan that provides number of services to members including formal and informal networking events, business contacts with AmChams in 108 countries of the world, member to members services and many others.
To join us please contact AmCham office.