Taras Shevchenko St. 21A, Office 505, Tashkent, Uzbekistan 100060
First meeting of Digital Transformation Committee in AMCHAM Uzbekistan
On May 18, 2017 AMCHAM hosted the first event of the Digital Transformation committee – Workshop on Customer Transformation.
The honorary speaker of the event, Mr. Dmitriy Beresnev (Microsoft) informed participants on latest trends how technology helps companies to improve customer experience and answered related questions.
The event was divided into two parts: Digital and Customer Transformation.
During the first part Mr. Beresnev reviewed the following main trends behind digital transformation: Internet of Things, Artificial Intelligence and Big Data.
In the second part of the meeting, the Speaker discussed in detail how these trends are reshaping Customer Relationship in everyday life. The inspiring examples from Tinkoff Bank, Superjob.ru and Domodedovo Airport demonstrated the amplitude of changes brought by digital technologies.
The next event within Digital Transformation committee is planned for late September. The exact date will be communicated by the AMCHAM management.