Address: 2, A.Kadiriy str.
Telephone: +998 (71) 230-45-43
Holis Group, one of the leading companies in the field of auditing, taxation and valuation in Uzbekistan, became a member of Grant Thornton on January 1, 2011. Grant Thornton is an internationally recognized accounting network offering auditing, taxation, advisory and consultancy services. The firm obtained its license from the Ministry of Finance in 1996 and has been accumulating professional recognition ever since. In 1998 it was awarded a license from the Central Bank for conducting bank audits in Uzbekistan. The firm trades as Grant Thornton Uzbekistan. The move to join Grant Thornton combines the broad Uzbekistan business experience of the Holis Group with Grant Thornton’s internationally- approved expertise and standards. The end result is an advance in quality and breadth of services and expertise. More than 2500 partners and 30,000 staff members at Grant Thornton globally.
Thornton member firms provide clients with distinctive, high quality and personalized service in more than 100 countries. The range of services offered by Grant Thornton Uzbekistan includes auditing , local updates of legislation and how they vary from accepted norms, general consulting for conducting business including the measurement of risks and determining strengths and weaknesses, consulting for financial and accounting processes and legislation matters, and international experience in assurance services and taxations issues (including foreign currency trade).