Contact person: Daniar Niazov
Address: Uzbekistan, Tashkent, T. Shevchenko str. 21a, Gross Plaza Business Center, 201
Telephone: +998 99 9898881
GREEN LIGHT ITS is an international IT-company system integrator that implements complex infrastructure projects for banks. The Company’s offices have been successfully operating in Kyrgyzstan, Kazakhstan and Russia for more than eight years. The managing office locates in the Czech Republic. In 2020, GREEN LIGHT ITS opened an office in Uzbekistan. Our Company has the highest partner status of such companies as Cisco Systems, Dell, Vmware, IBM, Check Point, Microsoft, etc., which makes it possible to successfully implement complex and large-scale IT-projects of customers. The clients of GREEN LIGHT ITS are major successful banks in the above countries, which are among the top 10 in their industry. You can find more detailed information about us on our corporate website –, including in Uzbek language.
Our professional competence includes:
1) design, configuration and commissioning of corporate data networks of any size;
2) design and launch of the data center according to international standards;
3) conducting IT audits on information security and data protection of our customers;
4) implementation of corporate telephony, video conferencing, contact and call centers.