Address: 6, psg.1, A. Temur Street, Tashkent, 100000, Republic of Uzbekistan
Telephone: +99871 232 2305
Foundation date:
The Company was founded in November, 2011
Authorized Capital:
6.3 million euros (in the equivalent)
License of Ministry of Finance СФ 00214 dated to April 25, 2016 to exercise insurance activities in the range of all 17 classes of general insurance involving voluntary and compulsory types
National reliability rating “UzA+” – High financial reliability (rating agency “Saipro”)
Structure of the company:
The Central Office, more than 15 regional branches in all regions, 11 branches in major cities of the country, 3 universal insurance centers and 33 branches in Tashkent city, the Republic of Karakalpakstan and all regions of Uzbekistan, as well as an affiliated life insurance company – “New Life Insurance” LLC.
Specialized subsidiary:
“NEW LIFE INSURANCE” LLC provides services for long-term and funded life insurance and personal insurance within the four classes in the field of life insurance and two classes in the field of non-life insurance (license СФ 00216 dated August 15, 2016).
Gross Insurance has established good partnership relations with a number of leading insurance companies like Zurich (Switzerland), Allianz (Germany), AIG (USA), ACE Insurance and leading insurance/reinsurance brokerage companies like AON, UIB, Marsh, JTL. Your risks will be placed in the international market through above brokerage firms at high rated insurance/ reinsurance companies.