She has Msc in International Economic Relations and is a well-established Life and Woman’s Coach at Mindful Globe org.
Committee Co-chair - Danil Krivosheyev
Danil Krivosheyev is a country manager for Antal Uzbekistan. He is recruitment professional and HR consultant with wide expertise among Talent Management, Organizational Development and Team Management. For last 9 years he is performing various HR projects in Central Asia, Caucasus and Mongolia. He has joined Antal more than 3 years ago, during this time he has worked in Kazakhstan and Russia, delivering executive search and HR consulting services for the clients from FMCG, Pharmaceutical, Mining and Energy, B2B vendors, local corporate.
Before HR consulting and recruitment Danil has worked for P&G, ABN AMRO and Ericson, performing various task. Also he is Msc in Applied Mathematics and SHRM certified professional.
The Human Resource Committee provides analysis and updates on HR trends, labor and employee relations, compensation and benefits
Mission and Activities of the Committee:
To unite community of the HR professionals and executives among Amcham members, in order to develop best practice of people management in Uzbekistan and facilitate labor regulations. To share with wide business community in Uzbekistan the HR practices used by international business in order to support development of the corporate and private sectors.
Next three activities are defined as principals for the committee:
• Participation and support various government activities in part of the labor regulations, develop cooperation of the international business and local governance;
• Sharing best HR practices with the members and wide business community in Uzbekistan, through public pitch-ups, round tables and conferences;
• Launching of the projects and activities to achieve expectations of the chamber members in developing their business.
For 2020 next targets are defined as major:
• Participate in the transformation of the labor code as ethical and business effective labor regulation in Uzbekistan;
• Establishing the independent community of the HR professionals.