Address: 36, Aybek street
Telephone: +998 (71) 150 99 99
Today the “INGO-UZBEKISTAN” Insurance Company is one of the largest insurers in Uzbekistan possessing the universal portfolio of the insurance services including both complex programs to protect business interests and a wide range of insurance products for private persons/individuals.
Development history of the Company established by the foreign and domestic companies of the real sector of the economy that included industries of the oil-and-gas and aviation sectors goes back to January 2005. In April 2008, “InVest-Polis“ (subsidiary of the “Ingosstrakh” Insurance Company (Russia)) acquired 76% of the authorized capital shares of the JV LTD Insurance Company “Standard Insurance Group” to implement the scoping up strategy of Company’s presence in the perspective CIS insurance markets. On 3 September, 2008 the Company was renamed into the “INGO-UZBEKISTAN” Insurance Company. During a relatively short period of time, the Company managed to arrange the network of its branches in all regions of the Republic. In April, 2008 OJC “InVest-Polis“ became owner of 76% shares of the Company. Recently, its ownership was increased up to 90%.