Address: 107B, Amir Temur Street, Tashkent 100084, Uzbekistan
Telephone: +998 (71) 140 37 70/239 17 26
JPMorgan Chase &Co, USA is one of the world’s oldest, largest and best-known financial institutions with market capitalization of more than $200 billion USD. Total assets of the bank are around $3 trillion USD. JPMC is listed on the Dow Jones stock exchange. As a global financial services firm with operations in more than 60 countries.The bank is a leader in investment Banking, Commercial and Retail Banking as well as corporate services. We provide a full range of financial services of the world, making J.P. Morgan Chase Bank a truly Global Bank. The bank is the biggest clearer of USD and Euro in the world.
J.P. Morgan Chase Bank N.A. opened a representative office in Uzbekistan in April 1996. We have correspondent relations with more than 6 local banks. We provide a full range of financial services to our customers in USD and Euro: clearing, trade finance and investment banking.
We are the only US bank that has a presence in Uzbekistan.