Address: Tashkent, Mirabad district, Amir Temur Avenue, 13-13A
Telephone: +99871 2028822
JSC “KAFOLAT Insurance company” was founded in Tashkent on 14/03/1997. License of the Ministry of Finance of SF No.00222 dated 11-12-2017 for conducting business in all 17 classes of Non-life Insurance.
It carries out its activities on the basis of the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 3317 dd. 09/10/2017 ‘On measures to improve the activities of  JSC KAFOLAT Insurance Company’.
The company in accordance with the transformational processes within the framework of the formation of a market economy in the country has developed the main directions of development, which determines the underwriting and investment policy, where a special place is given to the development of insurance activities among the population.
Vision: Lead the national insurance market, by consolidating the reputation of a reliable, solid, professional and dynamically developing company.
Mission: Protection of the life and well-being of citizens of Uzbekistan by providing affordable insurance products that meet their needs.