MaxamCorp. International, S.L.
Head of Company: Miguel Camino
Contact person: Gulya Yuldasheva
Address: Afrosiab Street 12A, 100015, Mirabad District, Tashkent, UZBEKISTAN Afrosiab Street 12A, 100015, Mirabad District, Tashkent, UZBEKISTAN
Telephone: +998 909770145
MAXAMCorp International S.L. is a global technology company specializing in energetic materials. Applies all talent, energy and knowledge to the mining, civil engineering, defense and sport shooting cartridge sectors, anywhere in the world. Through a best-in-class technological platform that is vertically integrated and has global production capacities works by pursuing excellence on an everyday basis.
We are value creation company striving to generate a positive footprint everywhere we are. We work together with our clients to develop the most advanced adaptative solutions to ensure quality, safety and environmental care, while improving productivity in all operations.
One of the major foreign investors in Uzbekistan. Invested in different entities in the country during the last several years.
MAXAM began its activity in Uzbekistan 20 years ago, when it became the founder of JV LLC “MAXAM Uzbekistan”. In 2007-2008, MAXAM, purchased 49% of the shares of JSS “MAXAM-CHIRCHIQ” and 49% of the shares of JSS “AMMOFOS-MAXAM”.