The members of AmCham Uzbekistan were invited to the lunch with US Ambassador HE Pamela L. Spratlen
The Board of Directors of AmCham Uzbekistan and AmCham members who participated in American-Uzbek Business Forum held in New York on September 20, 2017 were invited by US Ambassador HE Pamela L. Spratlen to the lunch held on September 29, 2017 in Khiva Restaurant, Hyatt Regency Hotel. The members shared their impressions from American-Uzbek Business Forum. All expressed the same opinion that the Forum was very fruitful; presentations of the representatives of Uzbek government were highly professional and informative. That is the precondition for a meaningful dialogue between USA and Uzbekistan. The President of AmCham Uzbekistan Hugo Minderhoud was one of the honorary guests of the Forum and had a chance to discuss future AmCham activities with Uzbekistan officials. Our members Central Asian Seed Company (CASC), Namuna Diyor, CNH Industries, Grata, Prae Legal, Mercury, Avialeasing, Coca-Cola , General Electric, BAT were among the participants of American-Uzbek Business Forum.